Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Backpacks

Gear Guide Gear Sweepstakes List of Winners

WEEK 1: Winner of the Kelty Lakota pack is Luke Hopkin of Utah

WEEK 2: Winner of the The North Face Hotlum sleeping bag is Heath Monat of Ohio

WEEK 3: Winner of the The GoLite Eden 1 tent is Debra Wehrman of Washington

WEEK 4: Winner of the Vibram Five Fingers is Tammy Reznicek

WEEK 5: Winner of the Gregory Jade backpack is Matthew Quintal

WEEK 6: Winner of the Kelty Cosmic 20, is Allen Barger Wanunakee, WI

WEEK 7: Winner of the Black Diamond Nitro pack is April Teichman of Overland Park, KS

WEEK 8: Winner of the Black Diamond Skylight tent is Bob Jessee of Bremerton, WA

WEEK 9: Winner of the Hi-Tec Altitude boot is Tabitha Kelley of Louisville, KY

WEEK 10: Winner of the GoLite Adventure 4S sleeping bag is Rick Schulze of Redwood City, CA

WEEK 11: Winner of the Osprey Ariel pack is Derick Minnicks of Franklin, KY

WEEK 12: Winner of the Vasque trail shoe is Renata Meador of Ohio.

WEEK 13: Winner of the LaFuma XLIGHT OT boot is Scott Gustafson of San Fransisco, CA

WEEK 14: Winner of the Big Agnes Hager House 3 tent is Larissa Min of Seattle, WA

WEEK 15: Winner of the Black Diamond Infinity 60 is Forrest McCaleb of Leawood, KS

WEEK 16: Winner of the LaSportiva Raptors is Kimberly Luongo of Parrish, FL

WEEK 17: Winner of the New Balance trail shoe is Tanna Riggs of Dallas, TX

WEEK 18: Winner of the Kelty tent is Chad Rudow of Glenwood Springs, CO

WEEK 19: Winner of the Sierra Designs sleeping bag is Julie Scott of Bedford, IN

WEEK 20: Winner of the Osprey Talon 22 is William M. Mooney Jr. of Bigelow, AR

WEEK 21: Winner of the Black Diamond Pulse backpack is Mike Cafferata of Salem, OR

WEEK 22: Winner of the Hi Tec Altitude IV Mid boot is Charlotte LeBlanc of Spring, TX

WEEK 23: Winner of the LaSportiva boots is Patrick J. Adams, Slidell, LA

WEEK 24: Winner of the First Ascent Tahoma pack is Deanna Sommerfeld of Colgate, WI

WEEK 25: Winner of the Kelty Lakota Pack is Miranda Crotsley of Harrisburg, PA

WEEK 26: Winner of the Big Agnes Tent is Mark Ryan Osborne of North Wilkesboro, NC

WEEK 27:Winner of the Keen Obsidian shoes is Julie Sugar of Midland, MI

WEEK 28: Winner of the LaSportiva FC ECO 3.0 GTX boot is Gladis Rodriguez of Hialeah, FL

WEEK 29: Winner of the The North Face Bivy is Jerry Rivas of Middletown, MD

WEEK 30: Winner of the the Black Diamond Innova60 is Tracey Sleek of Landolakes, FL

WEEK 31: Winner of the Vaude Cross Ultralight pack is Cody Hays of Cameron, OK

WEEK 32: Winner of the Big Agnes Mountain Tumble is Renee Eberle of Wichita, KS

WEEK 33: Winner of the Sierra Designs Zolo 2 is Melissa Domeyer of Anchorage, AK

WEEK 34: Winner of the Big Agnes Lynx Pass tent Anna Pietowska of Chicago, IL

WEEK 35: Winner of the Hi-Tec Kids’ boots is Steve Bollin of Prescott, AZ

WEEK 36: Winner of the La Sportiva boots is James Daniels of Toledo, OH

WEEK 37: Winner of the Golite sleeping bag is Charlotte Davis of Bridgewater, NJ

WEEK 38: Winner of the Eureka Forte tent is Brian Weaves of Freeport, IL

WEEK 39: Winner of the Kayland boots is John Scherer of Canoga Park, CA

WEEK 40: Winner of the Five Ten D’aescent tennies is Kelly Rodgers of Freeport, IL

WEEK 42: Winner of the Zamberland Trekker boots is Jake Waldron of Dillon, CO

WEEK 43: Winner of the Five Ten shoes is Kenneth Greenwood of San Jose, CA

WEEK 44: Winner of the Merrell Outbound boots is Susan Kennedy of Kingsport, TN

WEEK 45: Winner of the Kelty Prospect 20 is Andy Starr of Auburn, WA

WEEK 46: Winner of the Merrell Outbound Mid boots is Wayne Hayward, of Port St. Lucie, Fl

WEEK 47: Winner of Merrell Outbound boots is Michael Bowman of Arab, AL

WEEK 48: Winner of Mountain Hardwear Spectre sleeping bag is Jeff Yegian of Boulder, CO

WEEK 49: Winner of Sierra Designs Arrow Rock sleeping bag is April Vogel of Blaine, MN

WEEK 50: Winner of Salomon Wing Sky Boots is John McGuigan of North East, PA

WEEK 51: Winner of Deuter Speedlite 15 is Peter J. William of Wauregen, CT

WEEK 52: Winner of Cabela’s XPG Ultralight 3 is Olivia Middendorf of Knoxville, TN

WEEK 54: Winner of HiTec V Lite Terrain Lace is Sheldon Ito of Honolulu, HI

WEEK 55: Winner of High Peak Everest 75 is Marc Butenko of Helena, MT

WEEK 56: Winner of Mountain Hardwear Corners 3 tent is Dan Karpf of Andover, NJ

WEEK 57: Winner of Ahnu Montara boots is Abigail Wool of Phoenix, AZ

WEEK 58: Winner of Mountain Hardwear Down Flip sleeping bag is Rosy Thompson of Kenai, AK

WEEK 59: Winner of EMS Velocity tent is Russell Biringer of Kennesaw, GA

WEEK 60: Winner of Jansport Versteeg pack is Katie Spaulding of Pensacola, FL

WEEK 63: Winner of Hildeberg Jann tent is Kenneth Hunt of Coralville, IA

WEEK 64: Winner of Sierra Designs Pyro 15 is Helen Hoang of Cupertino, CA

WEEK 65: Winner of Kayland boots is Todd Burnaska of Taylor, MI

WEEK 66: Winner of Lowe Alpine Attack is Marcia Potter of San Francisco, CA

WEEK 67: Winner of Kelty Salida 4 is Jeremy Everson of Pittsfield, NH

WEEK 68: Winner of Mountain Hardwear Piute is Eli Chan of Pleasant Hill, MO

WEEK 69: Winner of Deuter Speedlite is Ashley James of Thonotosassa, FL

WEEK 70: Winner of Lowe Alpine Nano pack is Thomas Cotnoir of Waterville, ME

WEEK 71: Winner of Big Agnes Heart sleeping bag is Matt Lehman of Grand Rapids, MI

WEEK 73: Winner of LaSportiva Delta boots is Stephen Hoist of Crestview, FL

WEEK 74: Winner of Big Agnes Fly Creek tent is Glenn Fitzpatrick of Burtonsville, MD

WEEK 75: Winner of Patagonia Scree Shield boots is Tamara Lawson

WEEK 76: Winner of Rab Andes 800 sleeping bag is Stephen Koehler of Matthews, NC

WEEK 77: Winner of Gregory Makalu Pro backpack is Susie Miller of Salida, CO

WEEK 78: Winner of Coleman Exponent Cadence 2 tent is Jerry Huber of Jefferson, GA

WEEK 79: Winner of Deuter Speedlite 15 backpack is David Smit of Oakland, CA

WEEK 80: Winner of Osprey Sirrus 24 backpack is Carol Occhino of Los Angeles, CA

WEEK 81: Winner of Kelty Eve 3 tent is Kimberly Spieldenner of Victoria, MN

WEEK 82: Winner of Gregory Deva backpack is George Matthew of Chicago, IL

WEEK 83: Winner of Mammut MT Trail XT trail shoes is Linda Hildebrand of Lancaster, VA

WEEK 84: Winner of the Kamik prize package is Leanora Kovacs of Clinton Corners, NY

WEEK 85: Winner of the Black Diamond Innova 60 is Chanda Meas of Providence, RI

WEEK 88: Winner of the Big Agnes Heart Martin SL30 sleeping bag is Bonnie Waugh of Paris, KY

WEEK 90: Winner of the Deuter Air Contact 65+15 Pack is Charles Magocs of Easton, PA

WEEK 91: Winner of the Jansport Pack is Patricia German of Roslyn, SD

WEEK 92: Winner of the New Balance Shoes is Mark Kirshbaum of Humboldt, SD

The Great Shell Giveaway

Helly Hansen Shell: Curtis Way of Grand Prairie, TX

Millet Shell: Connie Christensen of Pocatello, ID

Mountain Hardwear: Micheal Miles of Duncansville, PA

Stoic Shell: Brian Boothe of Sacramento, CA

Westcomb Shell: Merlyn Witte of Rankin, IL

WEEK 93: Winner of the Hydrapack is Jordan Rici of Washington, DC

WEEK 94: Winner of the Gregory pack is Malcolm Rawls of Wagener, SC

WEEK 95: Winner of the EMS tent is Jessica Miller of Carbondale, IL

WEEK 96: Winner of the Keen Alamosa shoes is Gary Maley of Clarkston, MI

WEEK 97: Winner of the Mountain Hardware sleeping bag is Wendy Hays of San Francisco, CA

WEEK 98: Winner of the L.L.Bean DayTrekker 25 pack is Jamie Kaiser of Watertown, MN

WEEK 99: Winner of the EMS Boreal 0 sleeping bag is Jeff Benefield of Mount Olive, AL

WEEK 100: Winner of the High Peak Alpinismo 55 backpack is Yvonne Hooker of Kalamazoo, MI

WEEK 101: Winner of the Coleman Exponent Cadence 2 tent is Matt Kalist of Wentzville, MO

WEEK 102: Winner of the L.L. Bean Microlight FS1 tent is Jordan Farr of West Orem, UT

WEEK 103: Winner of the Montbell Super Expedition Pack 90 is Kevin McCown of Ironton, OH

WEEK 104: Winner is Scott Freeman

WEEK 105: Winner is Aretina Trepczyk

WEEK 106: Winner is Jamie Kaiser

WEEK 107: Winner is Art Wray

WEEK 108: Winner of the Kelty LumaPivot Camp Lantern 90 is Vicky Dillivan

WEEK 109: Winner of the GoLite Jam backpack is Nora Davis

WEEK 110: Winner of the Bear Grylls Ultimate Knife is Diane Wortman of Charlotte, NC.

WEEK 111: Winner of the Bear Grylls Survival Tool Pack is James McKechnie of Brighton, MI.

WEEK 112: Winner of the Bear Grylls Ultimate Kit is Margaret Farley of San Geronimo, CA.

WEEK 113: Winner of the Bear Grylls Canteen is Andrew Fisher of Morristown, NJ.

WEEK 114: Winner of the Snow Peak Mug is Robert Potty of Overland Park, KS.

WEEK 115: Winner of the Brunton Coffee Maker is Johanna Bouchard of Waterville, ME.

WEEK 116: Winner of the MHW Boldog Gloves is Sandra Boen of St. Cloud, MN.

WEEK 117: Winner of the Sierra Designs Ministry Pack is James McKeever of Bainbridge, WA.

WEEK 118: Winner of the Sierra Designs Lightning is Kris Holland of Louisville, KY.

WEEK 119: Winner of the OR Mentor Jacket is Derek Kellum of Hale Center, TX.

WEEK 120: Winner of the Marmot SpeedLight is Angela Podgorny of Lewisville, TX.

WEEK 121: Winner of the Magellan Explorist is Thomas McCormick of Madison, WI.

WEEK 122: Winner of the Vaude Terkum 75+10 Pack is Tony Bennett of Jeffersonville, IN.

WEEK 123: Winner of the Atlas 10 Series Trail Snowshoe is David Brouwer of Potsdam, NY.

WEEK 126: Winner of the Patagonia P26 High Boots is Eric Flood of Alpine, AZ.

WEEK 127: Winner of the Boreas Buttermilks 55 Pack is Matthew Hofbauer of Croydon, PA.

WEEK 128: Winner of the Granite Gear Leopard V.C. 46 Multiday Pack is Loyd Ganey, Jr. of Sierra Vista, AZ.

WEEK 129: Winner of the Therm-a-Rest Antares Sleeping Bag is Carrie Shoults of Gaylord, MI.

WEEK 130: Winner of the Bergans Helium 55 Multiday Pack is Bob Watkins of Denver, CO.

WEEK 131: Winner of the Sierra Designs Cal 13 Sleeping Bag is Tom Ross of Houston, TX.